Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
          1


2
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
10
3
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1166
* 2:30 PM-Sunday Cinema: RBG

4
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Glenmont 2nd Gr Lip sync
* 6:00 PM-Better Angels Information Session
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Girl Scouts SU 190

5
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-Homeschool Science
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 6:30 PM-Delmar Craft and Service Club
* 7:00 PM-The Battle of Bennington

6
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:00 PM-In Her Rightful Place: Women in Shaker Society
* 5:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 232 Den 1
* 7:00 PM-Gables Homeowners Association Grounds Committee

7
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 4:30 PM-NYS Kinship Navigator Relatives as Parents
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace
* 7:00 PM-Pajama-Rama

8
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 2:30 PM-Friday Cinema: The Bookshop

9
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Embroiders Guild of America, Inc., Capital District Chapter
* 3:00 PM-Seed: The Untold Story


W
e
e
k
11
10
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Rainbow Cloud
* 2:00 PM-A Little Sunday Music: Irina Tikhonenko
* 2:00 PM-Knit one Purl one
* 3:00 PM-E.D. 22 Petition Signing

11
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 6:00 PM-Fun and Games for Grownups
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees

12
* 9:30 AM-Arachne Handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Half Moon Button Club
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Literature Group
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Albany County Land Bank
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

13
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 12:45 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club
* 5:30 PM-Albany Rowing Center
* 7:00 PM-AfterDinner Books

14
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 4:00 PM-Bethlehem Middle School Book Group
* 4:00 PM-Troop 1737
* 7:00 PM-Albany Knickerbockers Youth Rugby
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group

15
* 11:00 AM-Qi Gong
* 2:30 PM-Better Angels Information Session
* 7:00 PM-Helderberg-Hudson Grotto of the NSS

16
* 10:00 AM-Capital Region Textile Artists
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 3:00 PM-Delmar Troop 75


W
e
e
k
12
17


18
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing
* 6:30 PM-Capital District Modern Quilt Guild
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1353

19
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Babe Ruth
* 7:00 PM-Hands-Only CPR and First Aid Trivia

20
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 11:30 AM-Retirement 101
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Performing Arts Group
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-KBA: Kids Builder Association
* 6:30 PM-Tri-Village Nursery School Board of Trustees

21
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-CANCELLED: Delmar Progress Club Travel Group
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 4:30 PM-Cub Sout Pack 272 Tiger Den
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 7:00 PM-LISTENING PARTY - Renee Fleming

22
* All Day-Creation Station
* 10:30 AM-School's Out: "The Incredibles"
* 11:00 AM-Studio Makerspace Ribbon Cutting
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:30 PM-School's Out:"The Incredibles 2"
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

23
* All Day-Creation Station
* 10:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:30 PM-PEP Talk (People Engaging People)
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:30 PM-Make It Yourself: Ceramic Tile Paining


W
e
e
k
13
24
* All Day-Creation Station
* 12:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1294
* 3:00 PM-The Suffragents

25
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-iPad Basics
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-CDPHP Community Wellness Class: Spring into Organization
* 7:00 PM-Albany Numismatic Society

26
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 4:00 PM-The Gables at Delmar
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Healthy Kids Committee

27
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Bethlehem Garden Club - Garden Tour
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:00 PM-Triskele: An Afternoon of Irish Music
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-Scruff, Inc. (Spaying Capital Region Unowned Feral Felines)
* 7:00 PM-General Trivia

28
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 10:00 AM-Care Design NY
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:00 PM-MVP Health Care
* 4:00 PM-Qi Gong
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 6:30 PM-BSA Troop 58
* 6:45 PM-Social Anxiety Support Group of Albany

29
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Knitting Group
* 9:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 1:30 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:30 PM-Friday Cinema: Pride and Prejudice
* 5:30 PM-Studio Makerspace

30
* 10:30 AM-NEBCA Northeast Border Collie Association
* 10:30 AM-Peppertree Rescue
* 10:30 AM-Studio Makerspace
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:30 PM-Studio Makerspace


W
e
e
k
14
31
* 12:30 PM-Studio Makerspace
* 2:00 PM-Starting Seedlings at Home

           

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.