Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Full Search Page Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2019Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
    1
* All Day-CLOSED New Year's Day

2
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Cross Country Track and Field Booster *CANCELED*

3
* 5:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 232 Den 1
* 6:30 PM-Basics of Bullet Journaling

4
* 9:00 AM-SUNY Albany
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Writers

5
* 11:00 AM-Adobe Premiere Elements 2018 Training
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
2
6
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1166

7
* 9:00 AM- Delmar Progress Club
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 2:00 PM-Adobe Premiere Elements 2018 Training
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 4th grade lip sync - Kotun
* 6:00 PM-Fun and Games for Grownups
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1353

8
* 9:30 AM-Arachne Handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 11:00 AM-Half Moon Button Club
* 7:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 272 Bear Den Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Helping Victims of Human Trafficking

9
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 12:00 PM-American Heart Association - Heart Walk Meeting
* 12:45 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace
* 7:00 PM-AfterDinner Books

10
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 2nd Grade Lip Sync Practice
* 4:00 PM-Troop 1737
* 5:30 PM-Colonie EMS
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group of the Capital District

11
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 10:00 AM-Qi Gong
* 2:30 PM-Friday Cinema: Book Club
* 4:30 PM-Colonie EMS
* 5:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th grade lip Sync

12
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 12:30 PM-Community Chamber Ensemble
* 1:00 PM-Embroiders Guild of America, Inc., Capital District Chapter


W
e
e
k
3
13
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Doily Snowperson
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1703
* 2:00 PM-Knit One Purl One
* 2:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1294

14
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 10:00 AM-Whitework Study Group, Embroiderers' Guild of America
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 4th Grade lip sync - kotun
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees
* 6:30 PM-Capital District Modern Quilt Guild

15
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:00 PM-Walden Fields Homeowners Association
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club

16
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 11:30 AM-Retirement 101 for Newly retired women
* 2:30 PM-MVP Health Care
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:30 PM-Tri-Village Nursery School Board of Trustees

17
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:00 AM-Community Caregivers
* 10:15 AM-Quiet Time
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Travel Group
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 7:00 PM-Listening Party - Astrud Gilberto

18
* 3:30 PM-Sew It Yourself: Sweetheart Charms
* 5:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th grade lip Sync
* 7:00 PM-Helderberg-Hudson Grotto of the NSS

19
* All Day-Study Hall @ the Library
* 10:00 AM-Capital Region Textile Artists
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
4
20
* All Day-Cancelled: Study Hall @ the Library
* All Day-Cancelled: Study Hall @ the Library
* All Day-LIBRARY CLOSED

21
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 10:00 AM-Adobe Premiere Elements 2018 Training
* 10:00 AM-Vacation Cinema: Shrek
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library

22
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library

23
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Bethlehem Garden Club Garden Tour Planning Committee
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library

24
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:15 AM-Quiet Time
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 2:00 PM-Board Meeting
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 2nd Grade Lip Sync Practice
* 5:30 PM-HVDA
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Healthy Kids Committee

25
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Knitting Group
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Performing Arts Group
* 5:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th grade lip Sync

26
* 10:00 AM-Mavens of Mayhem
* 11:00 AM-Peppertree Rescue
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
5
27
* 2:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1761
* 2:30 PM-Sunday Cinema: Won't You Be My Neighbor

28
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael lip sync - nori
* 6:00 PM-Advocates for Clean Air Bill
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing
* 7:00 PM-Albany Numismatic Society

29
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Cancelled: Bethlehem Babe Ruth
* 7:00 PM-Core Group Lip Sync Practice
* 7:00 PM-LIBRARY CLOSING @ 7PM

30
* 9:30 AM-Sensory Playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 6:00 PM-Boy Scouts Pack 232 Bears
* 7:00 PM-Racism and the Law: Confronting the Realities

31
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:15 AM-Quiet Time
* 4:00 PM-Bethlehem Middle School Book Group
* 4:30 PM-Glenmont Lip Sync - Kelley
* 6:00 PM-Service Unit 190-Cookie training
* 6:30 PM-Adobe Premiere Elements 2018 Training

   

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2019 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.