Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevDecember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
48
            1
* 10:00 AM-Delmar Troop 75
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 12:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1254
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Writers


W
e
e
k
49
2
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1166
* 2:00 PM-Make It Yourself: No-Sew Sock Snowman

3
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Hour of Code
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-MVP Health Care
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-New York Statewide Senior Action Council
* 2:00 PM-Adobe Premiere Elements 2018 Training
* 3:30 PM-Hour of Code at the library: 3D Printing
* 6:00 PM-Fun and Games for Grownups
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Girl Scouts SU 190 Leader Meeting

4
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Hour of Code
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 3:30 PM-Hour of Code at the library: Ozobots
* 4:00 PM-Tai Chi for Health
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Terramere Homeowners Association

5
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Hour of Code
* 9:30 AM-Sensory playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 3:00 PM-Community Caregivers
* 3:30 PM-Hour of Code at the library: Scratch Jr.
* 4:00 PM-BCMS Book Group
* 6:30 PM-Bethlehem Cross Country Track and Field Booster Club
* 7:00 PM-Friends vs. Seinfeld Trivia

6
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Hour of Code
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:15 AM-Quiet Time
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 2:00 PM-CDPHP Community Wellness Class: Chair Yoga
* 3:30 PM-Hour of Code at the library: Snap Circuits
* 5:30 PM-Cub Scout Pack 232 Den 1

7
* All Day-Staff Development Day - Library Closed

8
* 10:00 AM-Piano students of Dianna Parisi
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Hour of Code
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Embroiders Guild of America, Inc., Capital District Chapter


W
e
e
k
50
9
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Hour of Code
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1703
* 2:00 PM-A Little Sunday Music: Guitarist Eric Roth
* 2:00 PM-Knit One Purl One

10
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Morning Concert: Skip Parsons' Clarinet Marmalade Trio
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees
* 7:00 PM-The Philosophy of Philanthropy: What and How Much to Give

11
* 9:30 AM-Arachne Handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 11:00 AM-Half Moon Button Club
* 4:00 PM-Tai Chi for Health
* 7:00 PM-AfterDinner Too
* 7:00 PM-Gables Homeowners Association General Membership Meeting

12
* 9:30 AM-Sensory playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 7:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 272 Bear Den

13
* 9:00 AM-New York State Urban Forestry Council & NYS Arborists
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:00 AM-HILL
* 10:15 AM-Quiet Time
* 12:30 PM-Delmar Progress Club Creative Arts Group *CANCELED*
* 4:00 PM-Troop 1737
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group of the Capital District

14
* 10:00 AM-Stories and More: Snowy Fingerprints
* 2:30 PM-Friday Cinema: All Quiet on the Western Front
* 6:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1294 *CANCELED*

15
* 10:00 AM-Capital Region Textile Artists
* 10:00 AM-Mavens of Mayhem -- Sisters in Crime
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
51
16
* 12:00 PM-Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

17
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Friends of Bethlehem Public Library
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1353

18
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 4:00 PM-KBA: Kids Builder Association
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 272
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

19
* 9:30 AM-Sensory playtime
* 10:15 AM-Family Playtime
* 5:00 PM-Kenwood Avenue Condominium Association
* 6:00 PM-Boy Scouts Pack 232 Bears

20
* 9:30 AM-Music and Movement
* 10:15 AM-Quiet Time

21


22
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
52
23


24
* All Day-CLOSED Christmas Eve

25
* All Day-CLOSED Christmas Day

26
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Scratch Art

27
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Scratch Art
* 10:30 AM-Teen Sewing: Bean Bag Chairs
* 2:00 PM-Super Smash Tournament
* 6:45 PM-Social Anxiety Support Group of Albany

28
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Scratch Art
* 10:00 AM-Vacation Cinema: Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
* 3:00 PM-Weaving on Straws

29
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Scratch Art
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
53
30
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Scratch Art

31
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Scratch Art
* 11:00 AM-New Years Until Noon
* 3:00 PM-Library closes at 3pm for New Years Day
* 7:00 PM-First Night at the Library

         

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev December 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.