Library events are highlighted. Click on event for more detail.



Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   

spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJanuary 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
53
  1
* All Day-CLOSED New Year's Day

2


3
* 10:00 AM-Selkirk Fire Station Storytime
* 6:00 PM-Eagle Elementary PTO
* 6:00 PM-SCA-Concordia of the Snows

4
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 3rd Grade Lip Sync - Kotun
* 6:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment
* 7:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment

5
* 11:00 AM-Sew It Yourself: Infinity Scarf
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Writers
* 2:00 PM-Sew It Yourself: Infinity Scarf
* 2:30 PM-Humanities Institute for Lifelong Learning (HILL)
* 4:15 PM-Imagination Minds: Lego Club

6
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 12:00 PM-Pack 23 Cub Scout Leadership Meeting


W
e
e
k
2
7
* 2:00 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1166

8
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED: iPad Basics
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:30 PM-DayBooks
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 1st Grade Lip Sync - Kotun
* 6:00 PM-Fun and Games for Grownups
* 6:00 PM-Library Trustees
* 6:00 PM-Open Sewing

9
* 9:00 AM-Half Moon Button Club
* 9:30 AM-Arachne Handweavers
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:30 PM-Delmar Progress Club Literature Group
* 2:00 PM-My Best Library Card
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - Diana McGrath
* 3:30 PM-My Best Library Card
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-CDPHP Community Wellness Class
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Girl Scouts Cadettes Troop 1761

10
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Selkirk Fire Station Storytime
* 12:45 PM-Bethlehem Garden Club
* 3:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 1007
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - Diana McGrath
* 7:00 PM-AfterDinner Books
* 7:00 PM-Trivia Night for Adults

11
* 9:30 AM-BMV Huddle - CD 19 Candidate Series
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 9:30 AM-Music & Movement
* 1:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association Art Show Planning Committee
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 3rd Grade Lip Sync - Kotun
* 4:00 PM-Daisy Troop 1737
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Art Association
* 6:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment
* 7:00 PM-Great Books Discussion Group
* 7:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment

12
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 10:00 AM-Tea Rex Party
* 2:30 PM-Friday Cinema: Maudie
* 4:15 PM-Imagination Minds: Lego Club

13
* 10:00 AM-Mavens of Mayhem
* 10:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 1:00 PM-Embroiders Guild of America, Inc., Capital District Chapter


W
e
e
k
3
14
* 12:30 PM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 2:00 PM-Knit One Purl One
* 2:00 PM-Wonderful World of Tea: Japan
* 2:30 PM-Hamagrael Girl Scout Troop 1161

15
* 9:30 AM-Creation Station: Make a Penguin
* 10:00 AM-Super Stinky Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bethlehem High School Wind Ensemble
* 12:00 PM-1st Grade Lip Sync Hamagrael - Julie
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 2:30 PM-STEM Challenge: Spaghetti & Marshmallow Towers
* 5:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 272 Wolf Den
* 6:30 PM-Meet the Ozobot Evo

16
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 9:45 AM-Delmar La Leche League
* 10:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Nominating Committee
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 12:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Performing Arts Group
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 6:45 PM-Social Anxiety Support Group of Albany

17
* 9:30 AM-CANCELLED: Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED: Family Playtime
* 10:00 AM-CANCELLED: Selkirk Fire Station Storytime
* 1:30 PM-Qi Gong
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 3:30 PM-5th Grade Lip Sync Hamagrael - Kathy
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Central High School Class of 1968 50th reunion committee

18
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Creative Arts Group
* 3:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 3rd Grade Lip Sync - Kotun
* 6:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment
* 7:00 PM-Listening Party: Ann Richards, Unsung Jazz Singer
* 7:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment

19
* 1:00 PM-Change Your Life Book Group
* 4:15 PM-Imagination Minds: Lego Club
* 6:00 PM-Bethlehem Neighbors for Peace

20
* 10:00 AM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 10:00 AM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales


W
e
e
k
4
21
* 12:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 12:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library

22
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 1st Grade Lip Sync - Kotun
* 7:00 PM-Albany Numismatic Society

23
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:30 PM-Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-Chess Club

24
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Bethlehem Garden Club - Garden Tour
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Selkirk Fire Station Storytime
* 1:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library
* 5:00 PM-Study Hall @ the Library

25
* 9:30 AM-BMV Huddle - CD 19 Candidate Series
* 9:30 AM-Music & Movement
* 1:00 PM-Delmar Progress Club Travel Group
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 3rd Grade Lip Sync - Kotun
* 4:00 PM-Community Caregivers
* 6:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Babe Ruth
* 7:00 PM-Bethlehem Healthy Kids Committee
* 7:30 PM-Job Coach Appointment

26
* 9:00 AM-Delmar Progress Club Knitting Group
* 4:15 PM-Imagination Minds: Lego Club
* 5:30 PM-Hamagrael 4th Grade Lip Sync Practice
* 6:30 PM-Hamagrael 1st Grade Lip Sync Practice

27
* 10:30 AM-Open Sewing
* 11:00 AM-Time Out for Tales
* 2:30 PM-Open Sewing
* 2:30 PM-Seasonal Soups and Stews


W
e
e
k
5
28
* 2:00 PM-Daisy Troop 1703
* 2:30 PM-Sunday Cinema: Dunkirk

29
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:00 AM-iPad Basics
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-1st Grade Lip Sync Hamagrael - Julie
* 6:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack 232 Den 1
* 7:30 PM-Pilar's lip sync - Third Grade Hamagrael

30
* 9:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 10:30 AM-Tiny Tots
* 3:30 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Caring Together, Inc.
* 7:00 PM-Build a Book Group

31
* All Day-Decorate a Snowflake
* 9:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Family Playtime
* 10:00 AM-Selkirk Fire Station Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Hamagrael 5th Grade Lip Sync - Diana McGrath
* 6:00 PM-NY19 Votes
* 6:30 PM-Overcoming Depression Support Group

     

W
e
e
k
6
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev January 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.